Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Potter-Dix Schools

  • Ashly Anton

    Bus Driver
  • Chris Arent

    Superintendent ~ K-6 Principal
  • Pam Beavers

    Paraeducator - Potter Site
  • Beth Bogert

    Art/Title I K-6 ~ One Act Sponsor
  • Karen Bowland

    Cook - Dix Site
  • Jacob Christensen

    Social Sciences 9-12 ~ Assistant Football, Assistant Boys Basketball
  • Austin Coffman

    K-12 Physical Education ~ Assistant Football, Assistant Girls Basketball, Jr. High Football, Girls Basketball, Boys Track
  • Karen Dailey

    Grandma Volunteer
  • Krista Deal

    6th Grade ~ Assistant Track
  • Sarah Deeds

    K-12 Guidance Counselor ~ Assistant Volleyball Coach
  • Brianna DeWitt

    Technology Coordinator/Media Specialist K-12
  • Steven DeWitt

    Language Arts 9-12 ~ Quiz Bowl Sponsor
  • Jaecee Drapel

    Paraeducator - Dix Site
  • Angala Frerichs

    Math 9 -12
  • Dale Frerichs

    Science 9-12 ~ Head Football, Head Track
  • Linda Gunderson

    Paraeducator - Dix Site
  • Pam Haack

    1st Grade
  • Lance Howitt

    Principal 7-12
  • Ashley Ingerle

    K-12 Music ~ Music Sponsor
  • Karen Jones

    English/Science 7-8
  • Kristi Jung

    Business/Technology 7-12 ~ Honor Society Sponsor
  • Sabine Kasten

    4th Grade ~ Destination Imagination Sponsor
  • Walter Kielian

    Bus Driver
  • Laurie Kozusko

    Bus Driver
  • Teresa Loghry

    Cook - Dix Site
  • Barb Lukassen

    Paraeducator - Dix Site
  • Valerie Maas

    Paraeducator - Potter Site ~ Assistant One Act Sponsor
  • Amy McManigal

    5th Grade
  • Cory Michelman

    Math 7-9, Athletic Director ~ Head Boys Basketball, Head Golf
  • Chari Mohr

    Kindergarten
  • Renae Monheiser

    Bookkeeper - Dix Site
  • Dan Murphy

    Maintenance ~ Potter Site
  • Jennifer Murphy

    Bus Driver
  • Jessica Pelster

    3rd Grade
  • Wes Pelster

    Maintenance - Dix Site
  • Nicole Reeve

    Administrative Assistant - Potter Site
  • Courtney Stegman

    2nd Grade
  • Shelly Tallmage

    Cook - Potter Site
  • Monica Wasielewski

    7-12 Agricultural Education ~ FFA Sponsor
  • Karen Wiekhorst

    Cook - Potter Site
  • Brandi Woten-Hutton

    Art 7-12 ~ Yearbook Sponsor